holly fleming- (hollyfleming) wrote,
holly fleming-
hollyfleming

I don't want a lot for Christmas, there is just one thing I need....*

yo yo yo, whats up whats up!? i'm updating..woot woot haha

good news--i just saved a bucnh of money....blah, blah..KIDDING..i can't freaking drive..i'm only 14 you homos! haha

but i did make homecoming....yay...haha go me....it's december 13th if you all wanna come*

I WANT IT TO EFFING SNOW! why can't it?! gawd....i swear

alright..i love these songs, therefore i shall post them*

well maybe not...i'm way too lazy to look all of them up....

but i LOVE these songs...

all i want for christmas is you
my only wish this year
where are you christmas
santa baby
this christmas
merry christmas, happy holdidays
have yourself a merry little christmas
rockin' around the christmas tree
dreaming of a white christmas
and like a gazillion more, since christmas is my absolute FAVORITE holiday and anything having to do with it makes me so frigging happy...i love it man....

I don't want a lot for Christmas
There is just one thing I need
I don't care about the presents
Underneath the Christmas tree
I don't need to hang my stocking
There upon the fireplace
Santa Claus can't make me happy with a toy on Christmas day
I just want you for my own
More than you could ever know
Make my wish come true
All I want for Christmas is you

---i wanna be kissed in the snow...at nighttime....or under the mistletoe...how cute would that be....

love you guys--comment or suffer!

haha jus' kedding....but comment cause i love yuns*

holly.k.fleming*

p.s. tell me if you like the new lj look...credit to zach! thanks for putting up with all my requests!

loves-christmas is in like 19 days!! DANG!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 3 comments